Estimated Value: $157,385 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Patrick Ln, Newry, PA 16665 and is currently estimated at $190,346. 922 Patrick Ln is a home with nearby schools including Frankstown Elementary School, Hollidaysburg Area Junior High School, and Hollidaysburg Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Koester Paula J and Livella Anthony J
Bought by
Livella Anthony J and Livella Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livella Anthony J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $121,200 | $23,000 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $121,200 | $23,000 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $121,200 | $23,000 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $121,200 | $23,000 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $121,200 | $23,000 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $121,200 | $23,000 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $121,200 | $23,000 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $121,200 | $23,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $12,444 | $121,200 | $23,000 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $337 | $8,690 | $1,200 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $337 | $8,690 | $1,200 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | $337 | $8,690 | $1,200 | $7,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map