922 Pennsy Rd Pequea, PA 17565
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $566,811
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Pennsy Rd, Pequea, PA 17565 and is currently estimated at $454,953, approximately $238 per square foot. 922 Pennsy Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School and Solanco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Rose Charles F and Rose Rosemary S
Bought by
Rose Charles F and Rose Rosemary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Charles F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rose Charles F | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $275,400 | $154,500 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $275,400 | $154,500 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $275,400 | $154,500 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $275,400 | $154,500 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $275,400 | $154,500 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $275,400 | $154,500 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $275,400 | $154,500 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $275,400 | $154,500 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $159,100 | $73,500 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $159,100 | $73,500 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $723 | $159,100 | $73,500 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $159,100 | $73,500 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map