922 S Newcomb Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 S Newcomb Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently priced at $283,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 922 S Newcomb Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Dakotabilities Inc and Community Disabilities Services Inc
Bought by
Rinehart Norman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,169
Interest Rate
5.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinehart Norman | $290,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rinehart Norman | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $322 | $59,000 | $59,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $306 | $49,200 | $49,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $299 | $36,800 | $36,800 | $0 |