922 Samthea Dr Oronogo, MO 64855
Estimated Value: $248,495 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Samthea Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855 and is currently estimated at $269,374, approximately $151 per square foot. 922 Samthea Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Highland Properties Llc
Bought by
Hollon Michael C and Hollon Glenna Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Outstanding Balance
$97,960
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$171,414
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollon Michael C | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollon Michael C | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $31,740 | $2,870 | $28,870 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $29,650 | $2,870 | $26,780 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $29,650 | $2,870 | $26,780 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $30,550 | $2,870 | $27,680 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $30,550 | $2,870 | $27,680 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $28,080 | $2,870 | $25,210 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $28,080 | $2,870 | $25,210 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map