922 Saville Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,370 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Saville Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $534,093, approximately $237 per square foot. 922 Saville Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Thangarasa Vijay
Bought by
Vk Real Estate Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,703
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Mcgaughey James and Mcgaughey Julie
Bought by
Thangarasa Vijay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,703
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2017
Sold by
Mcgaughey James and Mcgaughey Julie
Bought by
Thangarsa Vijay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Junge Olaf
Bought by
Sterling Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,397
Interest Rate