922 Sterner Rd Hillside, NJ 07205
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Sterner Rd, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $529,046, approximately $420 per square foot. 922 Sterner Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1979
Bought by
Miguel Jose A and Miguel Maria H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Jose A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,213 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $12,829 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $12,829 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $12,710 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $12,627 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $12,553 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $12,310 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $12,187 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $12,113 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $12,099 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $11,991 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $11,803 | $160,100 | $61,100 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map