922 Summit Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $111,861 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Summit Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $124,465, approximately $185 per square foot. 922 Summit Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $81,800 | $7,700 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $985 | $81,800 | $7,700 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $72,400 | $7,700 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $72,400 | $7,700 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $34,400 | $4,700 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $955 | $34,400 | $4,700 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $913 | $34,400 | $4,700 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $917 | $34,400 | $4,700 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $918 | $34,400 | $4,700 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $865 | $34,400 | $4,700 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $916 | $34,400 | $4,700 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $34,400 | $4,700 | $29,700 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $34,400 | $4,700 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map