922 Sunset Rd Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $135,309 - $279,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Sunset Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $217,077, approximately $150 per square foot. 922 Sunset Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $63,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $399 | $63,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $405 | $63,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $399 | $63,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $399 | $63,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $55,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $347 | $55,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $347 | $55,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $347 | $55,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $347 | $55,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $55,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $350 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map