NOT LISTED FOR SALE

922 U S 141 Crystal Falls, MI 49920

Estimated Value: $129,250 - $182,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,221 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2020

Last sale price $70,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $879 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of October 2020

Prime US Hwy 141 frontage! This 2 bedroom home is nestled onto 8.68 partially wooded acres. Here you will find main level living with an open concept living room and kitchen. If you have an overflow of guests, there is extra space in a larger family room that has a dining area and a gas fireplace. For extra storage, there is a 23 x 24 garage and a smaller 10 x 13 shed. Enjoy the wildlife that passes through the back yard. If you enjoy boating, swimming or fishing, you can head north or south to find many lakes and rivers to choose from. Downtown amenities are just a few miles away. Priced to sell, this home is shown by advance appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BARBARA BENSON-STAFFORD

U.P. RIVERLAND REALTY License #UPAR-6502352745 Listed on: 08/12/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

PAMELA UREN

RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY License #UPAR-6501400956

RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 8.68

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • 8.68 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002-336-029-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

8.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Upper Peninsula Assoc of Realtors
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Mail City: Crystal Falls
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Gas Fireplace
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 7
  • Bedroom 2: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 9
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First
  • Room Types: First Floor Bedroom, First Flr Full Bathroom
  • Family Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 15
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 18 x 22
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1221
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1221
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1221

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Masonite
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Road: City/County
  • Out Buildings: Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Other (FuelType), LP/Propane Gas
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Private Well
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window A/C

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 002-336-029-00
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Acreage: 8.68
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

MLS Schools

  • School District: Forest Park School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2020
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
7.86%
Current Estimated Value
$152,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,083
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Daniel S $70,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Sold $70,000 +7.9% $57 / Sq Ft
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2020 08/12/20 For Sale $64,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $668 $51,000 $51,000 $0
2024 $6 $48,600 $48,600 $0
2023 $423 $42,700 $42,700 $0
2022 $423 $35,700 $35,700 $0
2020 $423 $32,200 $32,200 $0
2019 -- $31,277 $0 $0
2018 -- $30,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $27,200 $0 $0
2015 $16,717 $26,000 $0 $0
2014 $16,717 $25,400 $0 $0
2013 $16,717 $26,100 $0 $0
2012 -- $25,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10041434

Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

APN: 002-336-029-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.