922 Virgo Ln Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,886 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Virgo Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $216,722, approximately $221 per square foot. 922 Virgo Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Bernabo Andrew J and Bernabo Kama E
Bought by
Kelly Mark S and Kelly Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,550
Outstanding Balance
$33,755
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$182,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Baumer Edwin E & Trustee
Bought by
Rankin Redevelopment Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,550
Outstanding Balance
$33,755
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$182,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Baumer Edwin E
Bought by
Baumer Edwin E and The Baumer Credit Shelter Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Mark S | $99,500 | -- | |
| Rankin Redevelopment Corp | $160,000 | -- | |
| Rankin Redevelopment Corp | $160,000 | -- | |
| Baumer Edwin E | -- | -- | |
| Baumer Edwin E | -- | -- | |
| Baumer Investments Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Mark S | $86,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $37,130 | $14,540 | $22,590 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $31,330 | $7,750 | $23,580 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $31,330 | $7,750 | $23,580 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $28,540 | $7,750 | $20,790 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $28,540 | $7,750 | $20,790 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $24,820 | $7,680 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $24,820 | $7,680 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $20,410 | $5,760 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $20,410 | $5,760 | $14,650 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $19,170 | $3,860 | $15,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map