9220 E Visco Place Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9220 E Visco Place, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $419,929, approximately $189 per square foot. 9220 E Visco Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Amidan Jennifer L
Bought by
Amidan Jennifer L and Mott Kristopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$228,282
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Walhay Christy A and Randolph Neal C
Bought by
Amidan Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,264
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Walhay Christy A
Bought by
Walhay Christy A and Randolph Neal C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Livin Miller Eldon B
Bought by
Walhay Christy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional