9220 Tennyson St Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,717 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9220 Tennyson St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $494,179, approximately $347 per square foot. 9220 Tennyson St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1996
Sold by
Green John Michael
Bought by
Green Susan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Martinez John Lee and Martinez Valerie Lynn
Bought by
Green John Michael and Green Susan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Susan Elizabeth | $10,583 | -- | |
| Green John Michael | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green John Michael | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $29,380 | $6,120 | $23,260 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $27,010 | $5,630 | $21,380 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $31,320 | $6,090 | $25,230 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $22,650 | $6,190 | $16,460 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $22,650 | $6,190 | $16,460 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $22,730 | $6,360 | $16,370 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $22,730 | $6,360 | $16,370 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $16,890 | $6,480 | $10,410 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $16,890 | $6,480 | $10,410 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $14,130 | $3,100 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $14,130 | $3,100 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $12,340 | $2,390 | $9,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map