9220 Travis St Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9220 Travis St, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $444,856, approximately $334 per square foot. 9220 Travis St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Clark Diane G and Clark Danell E
Bought by
Damico Michael D and Damico Yvonne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,520
Outstanding Balance
$16,685
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$428,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damico Michael D | $115,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damico Michael D | $92,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $27,270 | $6,120 | $21,150 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $25,070 | $5,630 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $28,010 | $6,090 | $21,920 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $23,250 | $5,280 | $17,970 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $23,250 | $5,280 | $17,970 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $22,870 | $5,430 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $22,870 | $5,430 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $17,880 | $5,180 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $17,880 | $5,180 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $12,350 | $2,550 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $12,350 | $2,550 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $11,870 | $1,990 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map