$369,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

9221 29th St E Parrish, FL 34219

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$269 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.41 Acre Lot
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Open Floorplan
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Fully remodeled, move-in ready home with a large yard, low HOA, and rare flexibility for parking, pet, and outdoor living. Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready, this Fox Chase home has been completely updated with a new kitchen and baths, new flooring, custom closet systems, updated lighting, and fresh interior and exterior paint, newer roof in 2018 and new air conditioner in 2025. Enjoy a larger yard offering flexibility for outdoor living, gardening or hobby use, with space for RV, boat or trailer parking. In an area where backyard chickens and other small animals may be permitted per county regulations (buyer to verify), this property offers freedom rarely found in today’s neighborhoods. Near Interstate75 with easy access to Tampa, Sarasota and surrounding areas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Bell

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-907-9541 License #3473968 Listed on: 02/19/2026

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

David Freed

FINE PROPERTIES License #3245985

FINE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,539

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 17,990 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RSF4.5/N

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Mathew Sharp Association, Phone Number (941) 212-4882
  • Fox Chase Community
  • Fox Chase Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,539

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1372
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 1987
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17990
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 184.60
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 268.95
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-907-9541
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 127.46

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0187F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Mathew Sharp
  • Phone: 941-212-4882
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: mathewlsharppa@gmail.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 250.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 20.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 20.83

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF4.5/N
  • Parcel Number: 842011058
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See restrictions attached. (Rental restriction amendments have been proposed and agreed upon). Buyer's Agent to verify all information on buyers behalf.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3538.59
  • Tax Book Number: 24-44
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.79%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-31.50%
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,640
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$22,627

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2023
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Alfred M Loose Living Trust and Maisano Zoe
Bought by
Mccann Gabriel Jonathon and Mccann Joshua Paul
Seller's Agent
Matthew Bender
LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Bender
LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
List Price
$347,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-7.78%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Loose Alfred M and Loose Alfred Michael
Bought by
Loose Alfred M and Alfred M Loose Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Moulton Ernest D and Moulton Jane L
Bought by
Loose Alfred M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $369,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $320,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $28,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $369,000 VA
Previous Owner $304,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $369,000 +2.8% $269 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $359,000 +12.2% $262 / Sq Ft
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $320,000 -7.8% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2023 10/19/23 For Sale $347,000 0.0% $253 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 For Sale $347,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,622 $284,474 $51,000 $233,474
2023 $3,622 $290,618 $51,000 $239,618
2022 $3,264 $254,108 $50,000 $204,108
2021 $2,583 $173,219 $40,000 $133,219
2020 $2,609 $166,874 $40,000 $126,874
2019 $2,553 $163,627 $40,000 $123,627
2018 $2,335 $145,238 $23,000 $122,238
2017 $2,121 $138,192 $0 $0
2016 $2,042 $132,906 $0 $0
2015 $1,721 $121,762 $0 $0
2014 $1,721 $105,171 $0 $0
2013 $1,623 $97,381 $22,250 $75,131

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4683305

Stellar MLS

APN: 8420-1105-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.