9221 Firstgate Dr Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9221 Firstgate Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068 and is currently estimated at $391,504, approximately $158 per square foot. 9221 Firstgate Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Baldwin Road Junior High School, and St Pius X School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Staunton Tamra L and Staunton Frederick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,150
Outstanding Balance
$33,240
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staunton Tamra L | $183,538 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staunton Tamra L | $165,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $115,960 | $24,960 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $115,960 | $24,960 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $115,960 | $24,960 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $89,360 | $19,950 | $69,410 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $89,360 | $19,950 | $69,410 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $89,360 | $19,950 | $69,410 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $73,640 | $13,300 | $60,340 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map