9221 Gue Rd Damascus, MD 20872
Estimated Value: $462,655 - $581,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9221 Gue Rd, Damascus, MD 20872 and is currently estimated at $524,664, approximately $271 per square foot. 9221 Gue Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Damascus Elementary School, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Dove Matthew J
Bought by
Fones Brent Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$314,873
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,791
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fones Brent Matthew | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fones Brent Matthew | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |