9221 Hanover Rd Hanover, MI 49241
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9221 Hanover Rd, Hanover, MI 49241 and is currently estimated at $344,528, approximately $151 per square foot. 9221 Hanover Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Baumgartner Chris and Baumgartner Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Tomblin Donal Lee and Tomblin Marcella R
Bought by
Baumgartner Christopher L and Baumgartner Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgartner Chris | -- | E Title | |
| Baumgartner Christopher L | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|