$389,500

9221 SW 70th Loop Ocala, FL 34481

Estimated payment $2,765/month

Total Views 484
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,147 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Experience resort-style living at its finest in this well-priced 2-bedroom, 2-bath Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned to capture private, tree-lined green-space views. Located within the gated 55+ Stone Creek Golf Community, this thoughtfully designed home offers generous living spaces, including a versatile Flex Room ideal for an office or den, a climate-controlled sunroom, and a paver-lined birdcage patio for effortless outdoor enjoyment. From the moment you arrive, stylish finishes set the tone. A column-lined entryway with a glass-inset front door leads into inviting, open living areas enhanced by diagonally laid ceramic tile flooring, a soothing neutral palette, recessed LED lighting, ceiling fans, and window blinds throughout. At the heart of the home, the Chef’s kitchen impresses with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large center island with pendant lighting and bar-height seating, and a spacious walk-in pantry for convenient storage.
The expansive Gathering Room is designed for easy entertaining, opening directly to the climate-controlled sunroom, providing an ideal spot for morning coffee or quiet afternoons. Just beyond, the screened-in patio and birdcage offer a peaceful outdoor retreat with priceless nature views and no neighbors directly behind you. The private Owner’s Suite provides a serene escape with a tray ceiling, a customized California-style walk-in closet, and a large window framing tranquil views. The well-appointed en suite bath features a double-sink vanity, a step-in shower with detailed tilework, and a transom window that fills the space with soft natural light. Additional highlights include an expanded two-car garage with a generous 10' x 12' bump-out, perfect for a golf cart or hobby area, and a well-equipped laundry room offering abundant cabinetry, a folding counter, and a utility sink. Embrace the exceptional lifestyle of this vibrant community, featuring a 24/7 staffed gated entrance for security and peace of mind. Luxury-inspired amenities include heated pools, a state-of-the-art fitness center, a spa, and relaxing hot tubs and saunas. Stay active with pickleball, bocce, tennis, and a softball field, while a dedicated lifestyle staff curates entertainment, activities, and special events to foster connections. Just beyond the gates, enjoy a golf course, pro shop, and restaurant, perfect for socializing and unwinding. Make your move today and experience resort-style living at its best!

Listing Agent

Anthony Alfarone

REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #682204 Listed on: 04/30/2026

REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,050

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x110
  • West Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Private Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $265 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, common area taxes, pool, internet, ground maintenance, private road, recreational facilities, security, trash
  • Fs Residential Association, Phone Number (352) 237-8418
  • Built by Pulte
  • Stone Creek Subdivision, Martin Ray Floorplan
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,050

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$265 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stone, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2147
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Building Area Total: 2908
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 270.16
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: SE 1st Ave
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 181.42
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Dock,Fishing,Lake
  • Attribution Contact: 855-450-0442
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 199.46

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 265.44
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: FS Residential
  • Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3185.28
  • Total Monthly Fees: 265.44
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 265.44

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 3489-1400-01
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 55x110
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5050.18
  • Tax Block: 3489
  • Tax Book Number: 012-098STONE
  • Tax Lot: 1

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contact HOA to Provide Lease Copy

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,153 $302,172 $29,370 $272,802
2024 $2,876 $204,534 -- --
2023 $2,805 $198,577 $0 $0
2022 $2,728 $192,793 $0 $0
2021 $2,725 $187,178 $0 $0
2020 $2,703 $184,594 $0 $0
2019 $2,988 $199,984 $0 $0
2018 $2,832 $196,255 $0 $0
2017 $2,780 $192,218 $0 $0
2016 $3,242 $219,264 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $389,500 +14.6% $181 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Sold $340,000 -2.6% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Price Changed $349,000 -3.9% $163 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Price Changed $363,000 -2.2% $169 / Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Sale $371,000 +44.0% $173 / Sq Ft
05/10/2020 05/10/20 Off Market $257,630 -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Sold $276,000 -4.8% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Sale $289,900 +12.5% $135 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Sold $257,630 -2.8% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2015 05/22/15 For Sale $265,040 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Brick City Title
Warranty Deed $276,000 Ocala Land Ttl Ins Agcy Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $220,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM723856

Stellar MLS

APN: 3489-1400-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.