9222 224th St N Port Byron, IL 61275
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9222 224th St N, Port Byron, IL 61275 and is currently estimated at $354,413, approximately $160 per square foot. 9222 224th St N is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Riverdale Middle School, and Riverdale Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,852 | $116,401 | $14,063 | $102,338 |
| 2023 | $7,588 | $116,987 | $12,902 | $104,085 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $94,808 | $12,218 | $82,590 |
| 2021 | $6,044 | $89,865 | $11,581 | $78,284 |
| 2020 | $6,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $87,922 | $11,330 | $76,592 |
| 2018 | $0 | $93,849 | $8,779 | $85,070 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $91,829 | $8,590 | $83,239 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $89,589 | $8,380 | $81,209 |
| 2015 | $5,506 | $83,728 | $7,832 | $75,896 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,896 | $7,567 | $73,329 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,896 | $7,567 | $73,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map