9222 E 52nd Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,790 - $798,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9222 E 52nd Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $780,698, approximately $308 per square foot. 9222 E 52nd Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Montague Lawrence R
Bought by
Devereaux Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,350
Outstanding Balance
$681,364
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Byrom Kelly K and Byrom Cory D
Bought by
Montague Lawrence R and Montague Christina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Byrom Kelly K and Byrom Cory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,862
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devereaux Sean | $806,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Montague Lawrence R | $553,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Byrom Kelly K | $457,452 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devereaux Sean | $725,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrom Kelly K | $430,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,441 | $56,920 | $13,650 | $13,650 |
| 2024 | $7,441 | $50,860 | $9,290 | $41,570 |
| 2023 | $7,341 | $50,860 | $9,290 | $41,570 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $41,400 | $9,420 | $31,980 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $42,590 | $9,690 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $39,530 | $9,690 | $29,840 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $39,530 | $9,690 | $29,840 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $34,560 | $9,760 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $34,560 | $9,760 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $11,510 | $11,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map