9222 Yates Rd Kaleva, MI 49645
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $302,900
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9222 Yates Rd, Kaleva, MI 49645 and is currently estimated at $273,633. 9222 Yates Rd is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including Kaleva Norma Dickson Elementary School, Brethren Middle School, and Brethren Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Sexton Dean R
Bought by
Delaplante James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaplante James W | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $734 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $76,800 | $24,900 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $73,100 | $24,800 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $79,300 | $24,200 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $63,900 | $23,500 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $55,100 | $55,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $43,200 | $43,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map