9224 Abbott Ave Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9224 Abbott Ave, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $1,263,202, approximately $820 per square foot. 9224 Abbott Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Feigenbaum Martin A and Feigenbaum Candida E
Bought by
Feigenbaum Martin A and Feigenbaum Candida E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Hirsch Jay I and Hirsch Linda
Bought by
Feigenbaum Martin and Feigenbaum Candida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Garcia Trinidad M
Bought by
Hirsch Jay I and Hirsch Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feigenbaum Martin A | -- | Attorney | |
| Feigenbaum Martin | $195,000 | -- | |
| Hirsch Jay I | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History