9224 E Colette St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,139 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9224 E Colette St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $320,785, approximately $226 per square foot. 9224 E Colette St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Duran Bobbie Lynn
Bought by
Bobbie Lynn Duran Living Trust and Duran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Duran Bobbie Lynn
Bought by
Bobbie Lynn Duran Living Trust and Duran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Duran Bobbie Lynn
Bought by
Duran Bobbie Lynn and Mabry Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Duran Bernie Lee
Bought by
Duran Bobbie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie Lynn Duran Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duran Bobbie Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |