9224 Gee St Juneau, AK 99801
Mendenhall Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,999 - $732,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9224 Gee St, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $658,750, approximately $287 per square foot. 9224 Gee St is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Cody Salter Eric and Cody Tracy J
Bought by
Johnston Ashley B L and Johnston Lawrence R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,446
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$209,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Ashley B L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Ashley B L | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $457,400 | $111,200 | $346,200 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $568,000 | $139,000 | $429,000 |
| 2023 | $5,771 | $568,000 | $139,000 | $429,000 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $508,600 | $132,600 | $376,000 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $440,200 | $132,600 | $307,600 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $422,600 | $132,600 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $424,700 | $132,600 | $292,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $424,300 | $132,600 | $291,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $401,300 | $115,400 | $285,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $388,900 | $119,900 | $269,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $377,400 | $112,000 | $265,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $377,200 | $109,800 | $267,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map