9224 Schaffner Lakeside, MI 49116
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9224 Schaffner, Lakeside, MI 49116 and is currently estimated at $808,927, approximately $539 per square foot. 9224 Schaffner is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Brunke Timothy and Bukac Janette
Bought by
Brunke Timothy and Bukac Janette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Timothy Brunke and Janette Bukac
Bought by
Brunke Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Ball Nicholas C and Ball Elizabeth A
Bought by
Brunke Timothy and Bukac Janette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Howat Bruce B and Howat Ann K
Bought by
Ball Nicholas C and Ball Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunke Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brunke Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brunke Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brunke Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Nicholas C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brunke Timothy | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Nicholas C | $472,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,950 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,859 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $219,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,222 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $194,800 | $117,800 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $6,728 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,688 | $191,200 | $115,000 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,410 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,073 | $231,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,403 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map