9224 Seneca Ln Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $108,601 - $169,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9224 Seneca Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $137,650, approximately $204 per square foot. 9224 Seneca Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Burns Joseph G
Bought by
Burns Gerald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Gerald T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $20,830 | $5,910 | $14,920 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $18,190 | $2,360 | $15,830 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $18,190 | $2,360 | $15,830 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $14,340 | $3,150 | $11,190 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $14,340 | $3,150 | $11,190 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $11,330 | $2,760 | $8,570 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $11,330 | $2,760 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $10,380 | $2,760 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $10,380 | $2,760 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $10,780 | $3,900 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map