9225 Bear Claw Way Madison, WI 53717
Estimated Value: $911,713 - $1,049,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9225 Bear Claw Way, Madison, WI 53717 and is currently estimated at $973,178, approximately $342 per square foot. 9225 Bear Claw Way is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Pope Farm Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Tefera Girma and Desalegne Rahel
Bought by
Rahel Desalegne & Girma Tefera Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Rahel Desalegne & Girma Tefera Revocable
Bought by
Tefera Girma and Desalegne Rahel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2005
Sold by
Tefera Girma and Desalegne Rahel
Bought by
Rahel Desalegne and Rahel Girma Tefera Revocab
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahel Desalegne & Girma Tefera Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Tefera Girma | -- | None Available | |
| Rahel Desalegne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tefera Girma | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,254 | $850,400 | $246,400 | $604,000 |
| 2024 | $26,594 | $806,100 | $246,400 | $559,700 |
| 2023 | $12,367 | $753,400 | $230,300 | $523,100 |
| 2022 | $23,985 | $655,100 | $200,300 | $454,800 |
| 2021 | $10,699 | $555,500 | $182,100 | $373,400 |
| 2020 | $10,905 | $519,200 | $170,200 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $10,666 | $509,000 | $166,900 | $342,100 |
| 2018 | $10,012 | $489,400 | $160,500 | $328,900 |
| 2017 | $10,529 | $489,400 | $160,500 | $328,900 |
| 2016 | $10,241 | $461,700 | $151,400 | $310,300 |
| 2015 | $10,746 | $439,700 | $144,200 | $295,500 |
| 2014 | $10,266 | $439,700 | $144,200 | $295,500 |
| 2013 | $9,352 | $426,900 | $140,000 | $286,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map