N
Seller's Agent in 2020
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,675,000
This home is located at 9225 July Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 since 02 November 2020 and is currently estimated at $1,536,309, approximately $477 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 9225 July Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almond Paul A | $970,000 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc | |
| Manning Larry K | $895,000 | Paradise Title Of St Augusti | |
| Dobies Barry F | $260,000 | Independent Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almond Paul A | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobies Barry F | $247,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $970,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | For Sale | $998,000 | +2.9% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $970,000 | 0.0% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $970,000 | -2.8% | $301 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | Price Changed | $998,000 | 0.0% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | For Sale | $998,000 | +2.9% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Off Market | $970,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2020 04/19/20 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | +25.7% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Sold | $895,000 | -3.2% | $278 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,678 | $901,241 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,644 | $877,547 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,644 | $798,963 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,644 | $775,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,413 | $753,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,379 | $731,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,150 | $705,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,356 | $689,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,276 | $677,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,563 | $753,699 | $340,000 | $413,699 |
| 2016 | $11,450 | $752,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,715 | $687,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,389 | $603,273 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Trudel
The Ruggeri Group Real Estate
(904) 903-0092
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Luke Newcomer
THE NEWCOMER GROUP
(917) 294-6616
180 in this area
1,307 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert West
One Sotheby's - Downtown
(904) 814-2006
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tom Scheirer
Scheirer Realty
(202) 301-3929
34 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1081037
APN: 188226-0300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.