NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9226 E Olive Ln S Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
7,240 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2013

Last sale price $76,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

New carpet & new tile in bathrooms & laundry room being installed, formal dining with built in china hutch, breakfast bar. New tile in master bath around tub with glass sliding doors. Large separate storage/workshop. Popular 55+ community with lots of amenities, pools, tennis, golf, restaurant and clubhouse. Refrigerator, washer and dryer stay and some furniture. New a/c in July 2011. Partially furnished.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith A. Governo

Coldwell Banker Realty License #BR005070000 Listed on: 01/18/2013

Co-Listed By

Deanna Funderburk

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA566040000

Last Buyer's Agent

L Dean Olds

West USA Realty License #SA022902000

West USA Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $759

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,240 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Foam Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 116
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-64-373

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Slhoa Association, Phone Number (480) 895-9270
  • Sun Lakes 5 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$759

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,240 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Dobson & Riggs
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 91.66
  • Basement: N
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: N
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2013
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbrb12
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-834-9131
  • Subdivision Name: Sun Lakes 5
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 60.9
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 1100.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1248.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf Course: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Coin-Op Laundry: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake Subdivision: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: See Remarks
  • Roof: Foam
  • Construction:Other (See Remarks)23: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Screened in Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Pool, Lake Subdivision, Coin-Op Laundry, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 1100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SLHOA
  • Phone: 480-895-9270
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: SLHOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7240.0
  • Parcel #: 303-64-373
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 759.38
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 116
  • Tax Map Number: 64.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Sold $76,000 -3.8% $61 / Sq Ft
03/30/2013 03/30/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Price Changed $79,000 -12.1% $63 / Sq Ft
01/18/2013 01/18/13 For Sale $89,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $957 $8,922 -- --
2024 $893 $8,497 -- --
2023 $893 $9,310 $6,790 $2,520
2022 $847 $7,960 $5,590 $2,370
2021 $866 $7,340 $5,000 $2,340
2020 $855 $7,010 $4,680 $2,330
2019 $909 $7,650 $4,460 $3,190
2018 $877 $7,490 $4,280 $3,210
2017 $825 $6,690 $4,190 $2,500
2016 $773 $6,510 $3,920 $2,590
2015 $810 $6,450 $3,820 $2,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4877192

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.