Listed by Redfin, Bought with Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC
$900,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$457 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Edmonds-Woodway High School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tucked at the end of a private drive in the sought-after Edmonds, this stunning single-level home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy a peaceful setting just minutes from shopping, transit, and major commuter routes. Soaring ceilings and an open-concept design fill the home with beautiful natural light, creating an airy and welcoming atmosphere. The expansive deck is ideal for entertaining guests or simply unwinding in your own retreat. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated throughout, all new carpet, flooring, paint inside and out and so much more! The one you’ve been waiting for is finally here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Harfst-Molnar

Redfin License #7246 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Redfin

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Vehrs

Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #6336

Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2483666

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,132

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1968
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2483666, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2483666?w=Consumer&agent=12871
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: See Remarks, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1968
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1968
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27033600108000
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Fenced-Fully
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist - Buyer to Verify

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6132

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Terry Vehrs
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-5.26%
Views
94

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
239.72%
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$630,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,504

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2019
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
List Price
$634,000
Sold Price
$634,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Barlia David A and Barlia Jeanne Lake
Bought by
Myers Travis L and Myers Tammie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$456,993
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Launders Keith L and Launders Ann Marie
Bought by
Barlia David A and Barlia Jeanne Lake

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $900,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $634,000 Jetclosing Inc A Title Co
Warranty Deed $469,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $202,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $630,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $456,993 FHA
Previous Owner $162,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $900,000 -5.3% $457 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $950,000 +49.8% $483 / Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Sold $634,000 0.0% $322 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2019 05/09/19 For Sale $634,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,132 $922,000 $616,000 $306,000
2025 $6,060 $862,300 $571,000 $291,300
2024 $6,060 $850,300 $559,000 $291,300
2023 $6,330 $920,400 $584,000 $336,400
2022 $5,905 $706,100 $452,000 $254,100
2020 $5,938 $635,000 $355,000 $280,000
2019 $5,578 $600,900 $326,000 $274,900
2018 $5,620 $523,200 $278,000 $245,200
2017 $4,843 $471,700 $241,000 $230,700
2016 $4,407 $431,000 $213,000 $218,000
2015 $4,208 $387,500 $204,000 $183,500
2013 $3,252 $282,800 $138,000 $144,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2483666

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 270336-001-080-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.