9227 E Cox Rd Bicknell, IN 47512
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $187,265
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9227 E Cox Rd, Bicknell, IN 47512 and is currently estimated at $170,566, approximately $118 per square foot. 9227 E Cox Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including North Knox Primary School, North Knox Intermediate School, and North Knox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
David Estate
Bought by
Mcguire Steven J and Mcguire Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Steven J | $85,000 | Total Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $130,900 | $18,400 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $118,600 | $18,400 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $105,800 | $18,400 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $91,700 | $18,400 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $473 | $88,900 | $18,400 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $482 | $88,900 | $18,400 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $487 | $88,000 | $17,900 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $518 | $88,700 | $17,900 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $489 | $87,600 | $17,900 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $491 | $87,000 | $17,900 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $80,100 | $7,800 | $72,300 |
| 2013 | $357 | $79,800 | $7,800 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map