9227 Johnston Ln Cincinnati, OH 45242
Remington-Lake Isabella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,461 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,904
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9227 Johnston Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $1,019,615, approximately $207 per square foot. 9227 Johnston Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Pereda Juan Jose and Amaya Marisela Josefina
Bought by
Pereda Juan Jose and Amaya Marisela Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
The Migroup Inc
Bought by
Pereda Juan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,299
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$817,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Raheja Manohar K and Raheja Shuling
Bought by
The Migroup Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,299
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$817,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Zicka Homes Inc
Bought by
Raheja Manohar K and Raheja Shuling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,600
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1997
Sold by
Zicka Investments Inc
Bought by
Zicka Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,330
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereda Juan Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Pereda Juan J | $560,000 | -- | |
| The Migroup Inc | $560,000 | -- | |
| Raheja Manohar K | $443,300 | -- | |
| Zicka Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereda Juan J | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raheja Manohar K | $354,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zicka Homes Inc | $309,330 | |
| Closed | Pereda Juan J | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,748 | $231,441 | $32,200 | $199,241 |
| 2024 | $11,381 | $231,441 | $32,200 | $199,241 |
| 2023 | $11,316 | $231,441 | $32,200 | $199,241 |
| 2022 | $12,285 | $204,782 | $49,140 | $155,642 |
| 2021 | $12,032 | $204,782 | $49,140 | $155,642 |
| 2020 | $12,141 | $204,782 | $49,140 | $155,642 |
| 2019 | $11,702 | $189,613 | $45,500 | $144,113 |
| 2018 | $11,453 | $189,613 | $45,500 | $144,113 |
| 2017 | $11,150 | $189,613 | $45,500 | $144,113 |
| 2016 | $11,098 | $194,425 | $48,230 | $146,195 |
| 2015 | $9,952 | $194,425 | $48,230 | $146,195 |
| 2014 | $9,885 | $194,425 | $48,230 | $146,195 |
| 2013 | $9,613 | $183,421 | $45,500 | $137,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map