9228 E Oak Ave Terre Haute, IN 47803
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $193,843
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9228 E Oak Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803 and is currently estimated at $174,211, approximately $108 per square foot. 9228 E Oak Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Lost Creek Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Yates
Bought by
Girton Pansy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girton Pansy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $147,900 | $20,200 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $756 | $117,400 | $21,000 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $658 | $112,900 | $21,000 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $662 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $192 | $98,700 | $22,300 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $188 | $95,800 | $21,400 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $184 | $94,700 | $20,800 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $310 | $90,700 | $19,600 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $204 | $95,000 | $21,100 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $200 | $90,200 | $19,600 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $192 | $83,500 | $18,100 | $65,400 |
| 2013 | $192 | $84,700 | $18,400 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map