9229 E Beech Cir Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9229 E Beech Cir, Inverness, FL 34450 and is currently estimated at $358,057, approximately $189 per square foot. 9229 E Beech Cir is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Graf Mary K
Bought by
Hamm Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Bought by
Graf Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Christian | $144,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Graf Mary K | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $290,789 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $282,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $274,363 | $64,260 | $210,103 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $240,070 | $41,750 | $198,320 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $174,413 | $30,560 | $143,853 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $163,040 | $30,570 | $132,470 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $150,527 | $30,240 | $120,287 |
| 2018 | $815 | $109,790 | $29,910 | $79,880 |
| 2017 | $806 | $86,942 | $29,910 | $57,032 |
| 2016 | $808 | $85,154 | $27,680 | $57,474 |
| 2015 | $822 | $84,562 | $31,880 | $52,682 |
| 2014 | $834 | $83,891 | $34,536 | $49,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map