9229 E State Road 67 Clinton, WI 53525
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9229 E State Road 67, Clinton, WI 53525 and is currently estimated at $235,761. 9229 E State Road 67 is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior Senior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Laursen Jacob J
Bought by
Hildebrandt Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,458
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,303
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildebrandt Ray | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hildebrandt Ray | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $130,800 | $28,700 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $118,600 | $16,500 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $130,100 | $28,000 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $130,100 | $28,000 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $114,300 | $24,000 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $114,300 | $24,000 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $94,900 | $21,600 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $94,900 | $21,600 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $94,900 | $21,600 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $94,900 | $21,600 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $94,900 | $21,600 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $94,900 | $21,600 | $73,300 |
| 2013 | $2,050 | $94,900 | $21,600 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map