9229 Massasoit Ave Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9229 Massasoit Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453 and is currently estimated at $336,354, approximately $294 per square foot. 9229 Massasoit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harnew Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Oak Lawn Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Karatoola Series Llc 9229 Massasoit Ave
Bought by
Olson Christopher A and Olson Yarazett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$176,175
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2010
Sold by
Petropulos A Tom
Bought by
Karatoola Series Llc 9229 Massasoit Ave
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Petropulos A Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Alonso Laurencio
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Alonso Laurencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Christopher A | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Karatoola Series Llc 9229 Massasoit Ave | -- | None Available | |
| Petropulos A Tom | $150,000 | Servicelink | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Alonso Laurencio | $225,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Christopher A | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonso Laurencio | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $27,001 | $3,853 | $23,148 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $27,001 | $3,853 | $23,148 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $27,001 | $3,853 | $23,148 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $16,956 | $3,350 | $13,606 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $16,956 | $3,350 | $13,606 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $16,956 | $3,350 | $13,606 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $15,954 | $3,015 | $12,939 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $15,954 | $3,015 | $12,939 |
| 2017 | $5,827 | $18,467 | $3,015 | $15,452 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $12,724 | $2,512 | $10,212 |
| 2015 | $5,458 | $16,382 | $2,512 | $13,870 |
| 2014 | $5,409 | $16,382 | $2,512 | $13,870 |
| 2013 | $5,624 | $18,700 | $2,512 | $16,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map