Estimated Value: $114,000 - $133,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 3rd St, Earle, AR 72331 and is currently estimated at $126,790, approximately $102 per square foot. 923 3rd St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Earle Elementary School and Earle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Mcbroom Brittany Jo Butler and Mcbroom Justin
Bought by
Relford Monroe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Snyder Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relford Monroe | $207,000 | Cowling Title | |
| Snyder Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $13,904 | $920 | $12,984 |
| 2024 | $634 | $9,690 | $920 | $8,770 |
| 2023 | $634 | $9,690 | $920 | $8,770 |
| 2022 | $634 | $9,690 | $920 | $8,770 |
| 2021 | $630 | $9,690 | $920 | $8,770 |
| 2020 | $549 | $9,690 | $920 | $8,770 |
| 2019 | $499 | $8,030 | $920 | $7,110 |
| 2018 | $526 | $8,030 | $920 | $7,110 |
| 2017 | $526 | $8,030 | $920 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $422 | $8,030 | $920 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | $449 | $8,030 | $920 | $7,110 |
| 2014 | $491 | $8,780 | $920 | $7,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map