923 Avenue E Rochelle, IL 61068
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Avenue E, Rochelle, IL 61068 and is currently estimated at $144,198, approximately $95 per square foot. 923 Avenue E is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Rochelle Township High School and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
May James F and May Merilyn D
Bought by
Seldal Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,930
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$41,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Elson Stanley E and Elson Nancy J
Bought by
Elson Stanley E and Elson Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seldal Properties Llc | $234,000 | None Available | |
| Elson Stanley E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seldal Properties Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $42,743 | $7,008 | $35,735 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $38,191 | $6,262 | $31,929 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $35,743 | $5,861 | $29,882 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $34,012 | $5,577 | $28,435 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $31,420 | $5,152 | $26,268 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $29,924 | $4,907 | $25,017 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $29,410 | $4,823 | $24,587 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $28,833 | $4,728 | $24,105 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $28,833 | $4,728 | $24,105 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $28,042 | $4,598 | $23,444 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $27,573 | $4,521 | $23,052 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $27,573 | $4,521 | $23,052 |
| 2013 | $2,845 | $28,906 | $4,740 | $24,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map