NOT LISTED FOR SALE

923 Conner Ln Axton, VA 24054

Estimated Value: $461,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,600 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 923 Conner Ln, Axton, VA 24054 and is currently priced at $461,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 923 Conner Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Axton Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,019 $225,400 $79,600 $145,800
2024 $919 $225,400 $79,600 $145,800
2023 $919 $225,400 $79,600 $145,800
2022 $919 $225,400 $79,600 $145,800
2021 $919 $225,400 $79,600 $145,800
2020 $912 $224,100 $79,600 $144,500
2019 $912 $224,100 $79,600 $144,500
2018 $912 $224,100 $79,600 $144,500
2017 $912 $224,100 $79,600 $144,500
2016 $820 $217,400 $69,200 $148,200
2015 $106,091 $217,400 $69,200 $148,200
2014 -- $217,400 $69,200 $148,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.