923 Crestland Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $260,715 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Crestland Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $271,429, approximately $293 per square foot. 923 Crestland Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $47,370 | $31,770 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $38,920 | $22,690 | $16,230 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $38,920 | $22,690 | $16,230 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $33,840 | $24,970 | $8,870 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $33,840 | $24,970 | $8,870 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $31,200 | $18,130 | $13,070 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $31,200 | $18,130 | $13,070 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $28,070 | $14,310 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $22,860 | $10,130 | $12,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map