923 E Dayton Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,268 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 E Dayton Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $172,567, approximately $119 per square foot. 923 E Dayton Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Dolan Joyce Wilson
Bought by
Mcmahan Alicia Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan Alicia Clark | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $87,700 | $10,000 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $604 | $87,700 | $10,000 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $604 | $87,700 | $10,000 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $591 | $87,700 | $10,000 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $388 | $56,300 | $10,000 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $388 | $56,300 | $10,000 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $776 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $772 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $797 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map