923 E Dubail Ave South Bend, IN 46613
Southeast South Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 E Dubail Ave, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $123,927, approximately $71 per square foot. 923 E Dubail Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Bollinger David W and Bollinger Rita M
Bought by
Bollinger James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollinger James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $108,800 | $1,600 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $799 | $106,300 | $1,600 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $704 | $70,100 | $1,600 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $704 | $62,700 | $1,600 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $683 | $57,100 | $1,100 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $655 | $54,600 | $1,100 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $537 | $48,600 | $900 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $604 | $50,100 | $900 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $49,500 | $900 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $616 | $49,500 | $900 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $578 | $49,200 | $900 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map