923 E Ironbridge Cir S Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,536
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 E Ironbridge Cir S, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $586,132, approximately $129 per square foot. 923 E Ironbridge Cir S is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Houzenga Gary and Houzenga Bette
Bought by
Houzenga David L and Houzenga Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,485
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houzenga David L | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Houzenga David L | $280,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $95,460 | $9,180 | $86,280 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $83,390 | $8,740 | $74,650 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $83,390 | $8,740 | $74,650 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $65,210 | $8,740 | $56,470 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $65,210 | $8,740 | $56,470 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $61,290 | $8,740 | $52,550 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $61,290 | $8,740 | $52,550 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $59,470 | $8,740 | $50,730 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $58,120 | $8,740 | $49,380 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $58,120 | $8,740 | $49,380 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $58,120 | $8,740 | $49,380 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $56,530 | $8,740 | $47,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map