923 E Main St Abingdon, VA 24210
Studio
--
Bath
55,532
Sq Ft
3.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 923 E Main St, Abingdon, VA 24210. 923 E Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Watauga Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Executor Pauline and Last Testament Of Cora T Blevi
Bought by
New Concepts Hospitality Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Concepts Hospitality Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| New Concepts Hospitality Llc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,612 | $6,127,900 | $304,000 | $5,823,900 |
| 2024 | $256 | $4,268,700 | $243,200 | $4,025,500 |
| 2023 | $25,612 | $4,268,700 | $243,200 | $4,025,500 |
| 2022 | $25,612 | $4,268,700 | $243,200 | $4,025,500 |
| 2021 | $25,612 | $4,268,700 | $243,200 | $4,025,500 |
| 2019 | $26,861 | $4,263,600 | $243,200 | $4,020,400 |
| 2018 | $26,861 | $4,263,600 | $243,200 | $4,020,400 |
| 2017 | $18,933 | $3,005,200 | $243,100 | $2,762,100 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $271,900 | $243,100 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $271,900 | $243,100 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $271,900 | $243,100 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map