923 Fairway Dr McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $629,847 - $770,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Fairway Dr, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $707,962, approximately $505 per square foot. 923 Fairway Dr is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Hruban Frank M and Hruban Janette
Bought by
Schmitz Raymond G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Raymond G | -- | First American Title Mccall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $580,983 | $169,289 | $411,694 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $612,442 | $169,289 | $443,153 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $565,637 | $186,218 | $379,419 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $361,988 | $62,958 | $299,030 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $295,576 | $85,373 | $210,203 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $293,191 | $85,373 | $207,818 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $259,178 | $70,686 | $188,492 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $245,304 | $70,686 | $174,618 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $251,663 | $68,185 | $183,478 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $236,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,453 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map