923 Hatton St Norfolk, VA 23523
Campostella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Hatton St, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $212,836, approximately $193 per square foot. 923 Hatton St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Jay Investment Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,539
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$166,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Parker Patterson Michelle K and Parker Michelle Olivia Kavon
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Hall Thomas Byron and Hall Susan I
Bought by
Parker Patterson Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Benjamin Elisha and Benjamin Sarah
Bought by
Hall Thomas Byron and Hall Susan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Benjamin Elisha and Benjamin Sarah
Bought by
Specialized Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Investment Corporation | $60,000 | Shaffer Title & Escrow | |
| Us Bank National Association | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Parker Patterson Michelle K | $117,000 | -- | |
| Hall Thomas Byron | $61,000 | -- | |
| Specialized Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay Investment Corporation | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Patterson Michelle K | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $156,900 | $28,500 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $147,100 | $28,500 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $143,000 | $28,500 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $124,800 | $20,400 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $113,500 | $20,400 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $107,200 | $18,500 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $101,200 | $17,000 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $97,100 | $17,000 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $96,300 | $17,000 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $108,600 | $18,000 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $108,600 | $18,000 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $108,600 | $18,000 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map