923 Hillside Dr Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Hillside Dr, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $74,788. 923 Hillside Dr is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Stephanie Reffett
Bought by
Michael Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Reffett Stephanie and Reffett Brandon
Bought by
Reffett Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Properties Llc | $84,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reffett Stephanie | -- | Barney Edwin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Michael Properties Llc | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,151 | $13,484 | $2,974 | $10,510 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $12,300 | $2,713 | $9,587 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $11,229 | $2,477 | $8,752 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $11,085 | $2,445 | $8,640 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $10,921 | $2,409 | $8,512 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $10,843 | $2,392 | $8,451 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $10,709 | $2,362 | $8,347 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $10,667 | $2,353 | $8,314 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $10,667 | $2,353 | $8,314 |
| 2013 | $1,259 | $17,666 | $2,353 | $15,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map