923 Jackson Ave Columbia, SC 29203
Hyatt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $290,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Jackson Ave, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $253,333, approximately $95 per square foot. 923 Jackson Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Hyatt Park Elementary School, Heyward Gibbes Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Cline Sellers Julia Lea
Bought by
Kramar Brenda and Rice Kyle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramar Brenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,519 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $78,400 | $9,600 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map