Seller's Agent in 2026
Tom Love
Keller Williams Realty Ardmore
(580) 465-1380
169 Total Sales
3 bedroom 1 bath brick home in NW Ardmore. Well maintained with many upgrades/remodels. The roof is 2 years old. New windows. New dishwasher and stove. Solid surface countertops. Plumbing line main and plumbing under the home has been replaced. Sewer line has been replaced. The garage is heated. The backyard spigot has both hot and cold water. Metal storage building. Fenced back yard with drive-in gate access from the back alley.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Ardmore License #68755 Listed on: 11/05/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $53,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $5,947 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $166,822 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $11,203 | $1,662 | $9,541 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $10,322 | $1,583 | $8,739 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $9,831 | $1,506 | $8,325 |
| 2022 | $895 | $9,363 | $1,436 | $7,927 |
| 2021 | $900 | $8,917 | $1,338 | $7,579 |
| 2020 | $844 | $8,492 | $1,196 | $7,296 |
| 2019 | $785 | $8,088 | $1,165 | $6,923 |
| 2018 | $760 | $7,703 | $1,071 | $6,632 |
| 2017 | $671 | $7,335 | $1,019 | $6,316 |
| 2016 | $651 | $6,986 | $1,117 | $5,869 |
| 2015 | $511 | $6,654 | $567 | $6,087 |
| 2014 | $567 | $6,337 | $540 | $5,797 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tom Love
Keller Williams Realty Ardmore
(580) 465-1380
169 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Thomas Johnson
Southern Oklahoma Realty
(580) 319-6914
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2545732
APN: 0205-00-008-026-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.