923 N Richmond St Appleton, WI 54911
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 N Richmond St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $192,584, approximately $213 per square foot. 923 N Richmond St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Steffens Judy I
Bought by
George Michael J and George Samantha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Michael J | $94,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,993 | $139,700 | $18,700 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $83,500 | $13,800 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $83,500 | $13,800 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $83,500 | $13,800 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $83,500 | $13,800 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $83,500 | $13,800 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $88,000 | $13,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map